You are viewing the results for Partille Cup 2018. View the current results for Partille Cup 2019 here.

Osterøy IL G16

Osterøy IL G16

Team name Osterøy IL
Shirt colors Yellow / Green / Green
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 10
Country Norway
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Osterøy IL

In addition to Osterøy IL, 79 other teams from 9 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Osterøy IL could be found in Group 10 together with Tyresö Handboll, TuS Bodenteich, Enköpings HF, Linje5 and OV Helsingborg.

Osterøy IL continued to B-Play-off after reaching 6:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Tiller IL with 13-14. In the Final, Huddinge HK won over Spjelkavik/SIF/Hessa and became the winner of B-Play-off in Girls 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Osterøy IL

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. By lottery
1. Tyresö Handboll 5 5 0 0 84 33 (51) 10
2. OV Helsingborg 5 4 0 1 86 42 (44) 8
3. Linje5 5 3 0 2 51 37 (14) 6
4. Enköpings HF 5 2 0 3 48 53 (-5) 4
5. TuS Bodenteich 5 0 1 4 28 93 (-65) 1
6. Osterøy IL 5 0 1 4 36 75 (-39) 1
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Osterøy IL - Linje5 9 - 15 16:05 Valhalla 3 G16 Grp 10   03005913

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Osterøy IL - Enköpings HF 6 - 11 13:10 Heden 18 G16 Grp 10   04002107
Tyresö Handboll - Osterøy IL 25 - 7 17:15 Heden 9 G16 Grp 10   04001215

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Osterøy IL - TuS Bodenteich 7 - 7 12:35 Härlanda Park 7 G16 Grp 10   05009607
OV Helsingborg - Osterøy IL 17 - 7 15:30 Härlanda Park 11 G16 Grp 10   05010012

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jahn Duderstadt, TV - Osterøy IL 7 - 10 09:15 Heden 9 G16 B-Play-off 1/32 Final   06001201
Tiller IL - Osterøy IL 14 - 13 13:00 Heden 18 G16 B-Play-off 1/16 Final   06002105
GB Glace

GB Glace

Team Sportia

Team Sportia

Liseberg

Liseberg

Hummel

Hummel

Toyota

Toyota

Göteborg

Göteborg

Partners