List of registered teams

Club Category Team name
Albion Rovers U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Albion Rovers
Albury Wodonga Football Association U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Albury Wodonga Football Association
Altona City U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Altona City
Altona City U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Altona City
Altona City U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Altona city kanga
Altona City U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Altona City
Altona City U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Altona City
Altona City U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Altona City
Altona Magic U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Altona Magic
Altona Magic U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Altona Magic
Altona Magic U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Altona Magic
Avondale Avengers U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Avondale Avengers Blue
Avondale Avengers U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Avondale Avengers White
Avondale Avengers U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Avondale Avengers Blue - JC
Avondale Avengers U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Avondale Avengers White - Jeff
Banyule City Bulls U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Banyule City Bulls
Beaumaris U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Beaumaris
Bendigo U8 Boys LIGA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Bendigo
Bendigo Amature Socer League U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Bendigo Amature Socer League BASL
Bendigo City U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Bendigo City
Bendigo United U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Bendigo United
Bentleigh Greens U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh Greens U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Bentleigh Greens
Berwick City U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Berwick City Lions
Berwick City U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Berwick City Eagles
Berwick City U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Berwick City BSG
Berwick City U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Berwick City Tigers
Berwick City U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Berwick City Sharks
Berwick City U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Berwick City Scorpions
Berwick City U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Berwick City Lions
Berwick City U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Berwick City
Berwick City U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Berwick City Phoenix Red
Berwick City U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Berwick City Firebirds
Berwick City U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 Berwick City
Box Hill United U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Box Hill United BLUE
Box Hill United U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Box Hill United
Box Hill United U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Box Hill United Kanga Blue
Box Hill United U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Box Hill United Red
Box Hill United U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Box Hill United Blue
Box Hill United U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Box Hill United
Brighton U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Brighton United
Brimbank Stallions U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Brimbank Stallions
Brimbank Stallions U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Brimbank Stallions
Brunswick City U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 Brunswick City
Brunswick City U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Brunswick City
Bundoora United U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Bundoora United
Bundoora United U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Bundoora United Daniel
Bundoora United U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Bundoora United
Bundoora United U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Bundoora United Red Con
Bundoora United U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Bundoora United
Bundoora United U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Bundoora United
Bundoora United U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 Bundoora United
Caroline Springs George Cross U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Caroline Springs George Cross
Caroline Springs George Cross U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Caroline Springs George Cross
Caroline Springs George Cross U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Caroline Springs George Cross White Mario team
Caroline Springs George Cross U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Caroline Springs George Cross
Caroline Springs George Cross U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Caroline Springs George Cross
Casey Comets U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Casey Comets
Casey Comets U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Casey Comets
Casey Panthers U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Casey Panthers
Caulfield Cobras United U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Caulfield Cobras United
Chisholm United U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Chisholm United
Clarinda U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Clarinda
Cobram Junior Soccer Association U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Cobram Junior Soccer Association
Cobram Junior Soccer Association U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Cobram Junior Soccer Association
Cobram Junior Soccer Association U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Cobram Junior Soccer Association
Cobram Junior Soccer Association U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Cobram Junior Soccer Association
Cobram Roar U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Cobram Roar FC
Dandenong City U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Dandenong City Blue
Dandenong City U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Dandenong City Red 1
Dandenong City U8 Boys LIGA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Dandenong City White
Dandenong City U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Dandenong City Kanga
Dandenong City U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Dandenong City Alan
Dandenong City U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Dandenong City Bryan
Dandenong City U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Dandenong City Muz
Diamond Valley United U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Diamond Valley United
Doveton U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Doveton
East Bentleigh U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 East Bentleigh Kanga
East Bentleigh Sharks U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 East Bentleigh Sharks wallabies
East Gippsland United Football Club U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 East Gippsland United Football Club
Elite Futbol Development Academy U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Elite Futbol Development Academy EFDA Melbourne
Eltham Redbacks U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Eltham Redbacks
Eltham Redbacks U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Eltham Redbacks
Eltham Redbacks U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Eltham Redbacks
FC Bulleen Lions U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 FC Bulleen Lions Red
FC Bulleen Lions U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 FC Bulleen Lions Blue
FC Bulleen Lions U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 FC Bulleen Lions Green Nick
FC Bulleen Lions U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 FC Bulleen Lions Red
FC Bulleen Lions U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 FC Bulleen Lions
FC Bulleen Lions U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 FC Bulleen Lions
FFF - Matildas U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 FFF - Matildas Gold
FFF - Matildas U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 FFF - Matildas Green
FFF - Matildas U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 FFF - Matildas
Fox Street Blues U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Fox Street Blues
Friends Football United U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Friends Football United
FTS U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 FTS
FTS U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 FTS RED
FTS U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 FTS BLUE
FTS U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 FTS BLUE
FTS U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 FTS RED
FTS U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 FTS
FTS U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 FTS
FTS U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 FTS
FTS U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 FTS
FTS U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 FTS Volt
FTS U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 FTS Black
Geelong U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Geelong
Geelong Galaxy U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Geelong Galaxy
Geelong Galaxy U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Geelong Galaxy Ok
Geelong Rangers U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Geelong Rangers
Geelong Soccer Club U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Geelong Soccer Club Stead Park Lions
Geelong South Boys U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Geelong South Boys
Glen Eira FC U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Glen Eira FC
Glen Eira FC U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 Glen Eira FC
Glen Eira FC U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Glen Eira FC
Green Gully U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Green Gully
Green Gully U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Green Gully
Griffith & District Football Assocation U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Griffith & District Football Assocation
GV Suns U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 GV Suns
GV Suns U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 GV Suns u15
Hazara U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Hazara
Hobart Zebras U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Hobart Zebras Rockstars
Karingal U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Karingal Gladiators
Keilor Park U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Keilor Park
Keilor Park U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Keilor Park
Kingsbury United U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Kingsbury United
Langwarrin U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Langwarrin
Langwarrin U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Langwarrin
Latrobe Valley Soccer League U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 Latrobe Valley Soccer League LVSL
Lions U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Lions
Manningham United Blues U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Manningham United Blues
Mazenod Victory U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Mazenod Victory
Meadow Park U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Meadow Park Benjamin Blue
Meadow Park U8 Boys LIGA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Meadow park red
Meadow Park U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Meadow Park Benjamines Green
Meadow Park U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Meadow Park Alevines Purple
Meadow Park U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Meadow Park Alevines Silver
Meadow Park U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Meadow Park Alevines Black
Melbourne Knights U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Melbourne Knights
Melbourne Knights U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Melbourne Knights
Middle Park U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Middle Park Hornets
Middle Park U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Middle Park
Middle Park U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Middle Park MPFC
Mill Park U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Mill Park
Mill Park U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Mill Park Lou
Mindil Sharks - Mindil Aces Football Club U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Mindil Sharks - Mindil Aces Football Club
Monash City U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Monash City
Monash City FMA U8 Boys LIGA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Monash City FMA City
Monash City FMA U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Monash City FMA
Mongo football U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Mongo football
Mornington U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Mornington
Mount Martha U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Mount Martha
Mt Eliza U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Mt Eliza Yellow
Mt Eliza U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Mt Eliza Green
Mt Eliza U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Mt Eliza Blues
Murray United U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Murray United
Murray United U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Murray United
Murray United U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Murray United
Northcote City U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Northcote City
Northcote City U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Northcote City Green
Northern Pride U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Northern Pride
North Geelong U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 North Geelong
North Geelong Warriors U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 North Geelong Warriors Paul
North Geelong Warriors U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 North Geelong Warriors Red
North Geelong Warriors U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 North Geelong Warriors
North Geelong Warriors U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 North Geelong Warriors
NTJSA U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 NTJSA
NTJSA U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 NTJSA
Oakleigh Cannons U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Oakleigh Cannons
Oakleigh Cannons U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Oakleigh Cannons
Pascoe Vale U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Pascoe Vale Kanga
Pascoe Vale U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Pascoe Vale Wallabies
Pascoe Vale U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Pascoe Vale
Pascoe Vale U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Pascoe Vale Blue
Pascoe Vale U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Pascoe Vale Navy
Pascoe Vale U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Pascoe Vale
Pascoe Vale U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Pascoe Vale
Point Cook U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Point Cook Tomcats
Point Cook U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Point Cook
Point Cook U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Point Cook Wallabies
Point Cook U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Point Cook
Point Cook U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Point Cook
Point Cook U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Point Cook
Point Cook U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Point Cook
Port Melbourne Sharks U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Port Melbourne Sharks
Red sea U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Red Sea
Red sea U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Red sea
Red sea U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Red Sea
Red sea U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Red Sea
Red sea U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Red sea
Red sea U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Red Sea B
Red sea U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Red Sea
Red sea U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Red Sea
Ricki Herbert Football Academy U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Ricki Herbert Football Academy RHFA
Ricki Herbert Football Academy U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Ricki Herbert Football Academy RHFA
Ringwood City U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Ringwood City
Ringwood City U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Ringwood City U13A
Ringwood City U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Ringwood City
Ringwood City U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Ringwood City RCSC DS
Rising Stars U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Rising Stars
Rowville Eagles U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Rowville Eagles
Rowville Eagles U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Rowville Eagles
Rowville Eagles U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Rowville Eagles
Sandringham U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Sandringham Sandy Jets
Sandringham U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Sandringham Sandy Jaguars
Shepparton City U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Shepparton City U16
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U8 Boys LIGA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Shepparton junior soccer association White
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Shepparton junior soccer association Green
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U15/16 Boys (Born in 2003) 11v11 Shepparton junior soccer association
Shepparton Junior Soccer Association U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Shepparton Junior Soccer Association
Shepparton United U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 Shepparton United
South Melbourne U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 South Melbourne
South Melbourne U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 South Melbourne
South Melbourne U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 South Melbourne
South Melbourne U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 South Melbourne
Spring Gully U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Spring Gully
St Albans Saints U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 St Albans Saints Dinamo
St Albans Saints (Dinamo) U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 St Albans Saints (Dinamo)
St Albans Saints (Dinamo) U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 St Albans Saints (Dinamo)
St Albans Saints (Dinamo) U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 St Albans Saints (Dinamo)
SWAG Soccer Academy U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 SWAG Soccer Academy
Sydenham Park U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Sydenham Park YELLOW
Sydenham Park U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Sydenham Park RED
Sydenham Park U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Sydenham Park
Sydenham Park U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Sydenham Park
Sydenham Park U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Sydenham Park
Sydenham Park U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Sydenham Park
Templestowe United U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Templestowe United
The Collective U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 The Collective
Thomastown Raiders U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Thomastown Raiders Paul
Thomastown Raiders U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Thomastown Raiders
Travel4Football U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Travel4Football Wanderers
Travel4Football U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 Travel4Football Jaguars
Travel4Football U10 Girls (Born 2009) 9v9 Travel4Football Panthers
Truganina Hornets U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Truganina Hornets
Truganina Hornets U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Truganina Hornets
Upfield U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Upfield
Westgate U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Westgate Fc
West Point U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 West Point SC
West Point U9 Boys LIGA (Born 2010) 7v7 West Point Wallabies
West Point U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 West Point
West Point U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 West Point
West Point U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 West Point A
West Point U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 West Point A
Whittlesea Ranges U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea Ranges U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Whittlesea ranges
Whittlesea Ranges U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Whittlesea Ranges Marco
Whittlesea Ranges U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Whittlesea Ranges Red Joe Colosimo
Whittlesea Ranges U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea Ranges U11 Boys LIGA (Born 2008) 9v9 Whittlesea Ranges George’s Ranges
Whittlesea Ranges U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Whittlesea Ranges Black
Whittlesea Ranges U12 Boys COPA (Born in 2007) 11v11 Whittlesea Ranges Phil
Whittlesea Ranges U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea Ranges U14 Boys (Born in 2005) 11v11 Whittlesea Ranges Paul
Whittlesea United U15/16 Girls (Born in 2003) 11v11 Whittlesea United
Williams Landing U10 Boys COPA (Born in 2009) 9v9 Williams Landing Athletic Football Group
Williams Landing U12 Boys LIGA (Born 2007) 11v11 Williams Landing
Williamstown U7 Boys (Born in 2012) 4v4 Williamstown Blues
Williamstown U9 Boys COPA (Born in 2010) 7v7 Williamstown
Williamstown U10 Boys LIGA (Born 2009) 9v9 Williamstown
Williamstown U11 Boys COPA (Born in 2008) 9v9 Williamstown
Williamstown U13 Boys (Born in 2006) 11v11 Williamstown Blue
Williamstown U12 Girls (Born 2007) 9v9 Williamstown
Williamstown U14 Girls (Born 2005) 11v11 Williamstown NW B grade
Yarraville Glory U8 Boys COPA (Born in 2011) 7v7 Yarraville Glory