Boys Under 9

Group A

    Team # W D L +/-    
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
1. Benjamines Green 3 3 0 0 22 - 2 (20) 9
2. RedSea SC 3 3 0 0 12 - 0 (12) 9
3. Red 3 2 0 1 9 - 8 (1) 6
4. Williamstown SC Blues 3 1 0 2 5 - 5 (0) 3
5. Ascot Vale Vikings FC King Harald Bluetooth 3 0 0 3 0 - 16 (-16) 0
6. Ascot Vale Vikings FC King Harald Fairhair 3 0 0 3 4 - 24 (-20) 0
7. Murray United FC U9 4 2 0 2 16 - 13 (3) 6
W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
# = Games Played, +/- = Goals, P = Points


Games

  Nbr Time Arena Group Home team Result  Away team    
24031400 Sat 24/03 09:30 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A RedSea SC 4 - 0 Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth    
24031300 Sat 24/03 10:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Grp A Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair 4 - 9 Murray United FC U9    
24031401 Sat 24/03 10:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A Red 1 - 8 W Benjamines Green    
24031301 Sat 24/03 11:30 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Grp A RedSea SC 6 - 0 W Murray United FC U9    
24031402 Sat 24/03 11:30 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth 0 - 5 W Red    
24031302 Sat 24/03 13:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Grp A Murray United FC U9 7 - 0 W Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth    
24031403 Sat 24/03 13:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A Williamstown SC Blues 1 - 3 Benjamines Green    
24031303 Sat 24/03 14:30 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Grp A Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair 0 - 4 Williamstown SC Blues    
24031404 Sat 24/03 14:30 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A Red 3 - 0 Murray United FC U9    
24031304 Sat 24/03 16:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Grp A Benjamines Green 11 - 0 W Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair    
24031405 Sat 24/03 16:00 Sat 24/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Grp A Williamstown SC Blues 0 - 2 RedSea SC    
25031300 Sun 25/03 10:00 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Cup Finals RedSea SC 1 - 1 Red    
25031400 Sun 25/03 10:00 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Plate Finals Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth 0 - 1 Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair    
25031301 Sun 25/03 11:30 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Cup Finals Benjamines Green 4 - 2 RedSea SC    
25031401 Sun 25/03 11:30 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Plate Finals Williamstown SC Blues 3 - 0 Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth    
25031302 Sun 25/03 13:00 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 13 Boys Under 9 Cup Finals Red 1 - 6 Benjamines Green    
25031402 Sun 25/03 13:00 Sun 25/03 Epsom Huntly 14 Boys Under 9 Plate Finals Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair 0 - 5 Williamstown SC Blues