You are viewing the results for Boys & Girls FC 2018. View the current results for Boys & Girls FC 2019 here.
Subscribe to
Boys & Girls FC and Cup Manager offer you the opportunity to be notified via SMS after every match your team finishes and when they proceed in the tournament. And it's free!
No country code. You have to include the country code Not valid phone number Communication error
Send message
Cancel |
Boys Under 9
Group A
Team | # | W | D | L | +/- | P |
The teams are ordered by:
|
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamines Green | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 - 2 | (20) | 9 | |||
2. | RedSea SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 - 0 | (12) | 9 | |||
3. | Red | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 - 8 | (1) | 6 | |||
4. | Williamstown SC Blues | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 - 5 | (0) | 3 | |||
5. | Ascot Vale Vikings FC King Harald Bluetooth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 - 16 | (-16) | 0 | |||
6. | Ascot Vale Vikings FC King Harald Fairhair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 24 | (-20) | 0 | |||
7. | Murray United FC U9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 - 13 | (3) | 6 | |||
Note that the ordering of the teams has been fixed and is not only based on the results in the table
|
W = Won,
D = Draw, L = Lost,
# = Games Played, +/- = Goals, P = Points |
Games
Nbr | Time | Arena | Group | Home team | Result | Away team | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24031400 | Sat 24/03 09:30 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | RedSea SC | 4 - 0 | Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth | ||||
24031300 | Sat 24/03 10:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair | 4 - 9 | Murray United FC U9 | ||||
24031401 | Sat 24/03 10:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Red | 1 - 8 W | Benjamines Green | ||||
24031301 | Sat 24/03 11:30 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | RedSea SC | 6 - 0 W | Murray United FC U9 | ||||
24031402 | Sat 24/03 11:30 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth | 0 - 5 W | Red | ||||
24031302 | Sat 24/03 13:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Murray United FC U9 | 7 - 0 W | Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth | ||||
24031403 | Sat 24/03 13:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Williamstown SC Blues | 1 - 3 | Benjamines Green | ||||
24031303 | Sat 24/03 14:30 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair | 0 - 4 | Williamstown SC Blues | ||||
24031404 | Sat 24/03 14:30 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Red | 3 - 0 | Murray United FC U9 | ||||
24031304 | Sat 24/03 16:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Benjamines Green | 11 - 0 W | Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair | ||||
24031405 | Sat 24/03 16:00 Sat 24/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Grp A | Williamstown SC Blues | 0 - 2 | RedSea SC | ||||
25031300 | Sun 25/03 10:00 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Cup Finals | RedSea SC | 1 - 1 | Red | ||||
25031400 | Sun 25/03 10:00 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Plate Finals | Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth | 0 - 1 | Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair | ||||
25031301 | Sun 25/03 11:30 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Cup Finals | Benjamines Green | 4 - 2 | RedSea SC | ||||
25031401 | Sun 25/03 11:30 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Plate Finals | Williamstown SC Blues | 3 - 0 | Ascot Vale ...d Bluetooth | ||||
25031302 | Sun 25/03 13:00 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 18 | Boys Under 9 Cup Finals | Red | 1 - 6 | Benjamines Green | ||||
25031402 | Sun 25/03 13:00 Sun 25/03 | Epsom Huntly 12 | Boys Under 9 Plate Finals | Ascot Vale ...ld Fairhair | 0 - 5 | Williamstown SC Blues |