U8

Group A

    Team # W D L +/-    
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  Futsal Institute 6 6 0 0 33 - 5 (28) 18
  Soccer De Brazil Metro 6 5 0 1 27 - 7 (20) 15
3. Shane Webb Soccer Academy 6 4 0 2 22 - 13 (9) 12
4. AYFI 6 3 0 3 21 - 21 (0) 9
5. Canley Heights FC 6 2 0 4 19 - 23 (-4) 6
6. BDSA 6 1 0 5 13 - 37 (-24) 3
7. Soccer De Brazil East 6 0 0 6 8 - 37 (-29) 0
W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
# = Games Played, +/- = Goals, P = Points


Games

  Nbr Time Arena Group Home team Result  Away team    
16071700 Mon 16/07 10:15 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A AYFI 3 - 6 Shane Webb Soccer Academy    
16071800 Mon 16/07 10:15 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A BDSA 6 - 3 Soccer De Brazil East    
16071701 Mon 16/07 11:15 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Canley Heights FC 1 - 3 Soccer De Brazil Metro    
16071702 Mon 16/07 12:30 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Shane Webb Soccer Academy 9 - 2 BDSA    
16071801 Mon 16/07 13:00 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A Futsal Institute 7 - 0 Canley Heights FC    
16071703 Mon 16/07 14:00 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A AYFI 3 - 8 Futsal Institute    
16071704 Mon 16/07 15:30 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Futsal Institute 4 - 1 Soccer De Brazil Metro    
16071802 Mon 16/07 15:30 Mon 16/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil East 2 - 7 Canley Heights FC    
17071700 Tue 17/07 09:00 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil Metro 9 - 0 Soccer De Brazil East    
17071701 Tue 17/07 10:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Shane Webb Soccer Academy 0 - 3 Soccer De Brazil Metro    
17071800 Tue 17/07 10:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A BDSA 2 - 3 AYFI    
17071801 Tue 17/07 12:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil East 1 - 6 Futsal Institute    
17071702 Tue 17/07 13:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A AYFI 5 - 2 Canley Heights FC    
17071703 Tue 17/07 14:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Futsal Institute 1 - 0 Shane Webb Soccer Academy    
17071704 Tue 17/07 15:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 10) U8 Grp A Canley Heights FC 7 - 3 BDSA    
17071802 Tue 17/07 15:30 Tue 17/07 Cooke Park (Field 11) U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil Metro 3 - 2 AYFI    
18070800 Wed 18/07 15:00 Wed 18/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1A U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil East 0 - 5 AYFI    
18070900 Wed 18/07 15:00 Wed 18/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1B U8 Grp A BDSA 0 - 7 Futsal Institute    
18070801 Wed 18/07 16:00 Wed 18/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1A U8 Grp A Canley Heights FC 2 - 3 Shane Webb Soccer Academy    
18070802 Wed 18/07 19:00 Wed 18/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1A U8 Grp A Shane Webb Soccer Academy 4 - 2 Soccer De Brazil East    
18070901 Wed 18/07 19:00 Wed 18/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1B U8 Grp A Soccer De Brazil Metro 8 - 0 BDSA    
19070800 Thu 19/07 13:45 Thu 19/07 Sydney Olympic Park Athletics Centre 1A U8 Final Futsal Institute 3 - 4 Soccer De Brazil Metro