Russell Howes's matches during Norway Cup 2018


The referee schedule has currently only been published for the 29/7,30/7,31/7,1/8,2/8,3/8,4/8. All other potential matches are not shown. Please check back when the complete schedule has been published.

  Nbr Time Arena Round Group Home team Result  Away team Referees  
2 16 0 01 001 Sun 29/07 09:50 Sun 29/07 29 EK11 G16 Grp 1 Søgne FK 1 - 1 Modum FK Geir-Christian Stadheim Totland (Main referee) , Izaskun Munoz (Assisting 1) , Abdurezak Kemar (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 16 0 11 000 Sun 29/07 11:40 Sun 29/07 29 EK11 B16 Grp 11 Nordstrand IF 2 2 - 1 Ål IL Izaskun Munoz (Main referee) , Abdurezak Kemar (Assisting 1) , Yaseen Hamid Al-Maliki (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 20 001 Sun 29/07 16:10 Sun 29/07 02 AB11 B14 Grp 20 Nordhordland BK 2 - 3 Kolbotn IL 2 Magnus Uttisrud (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 15 0 18 001 Sun 29/07 17:00 Sun 29/07 02 AB11 B15 Grp 18 Askøy FK 0 - 1 Alvdal IL Jakob Sande Søgnen (Main referee) , Debasse Virgil Tresor Dion (Assisting 1) , Oliver Bjørsnøs Bakke (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 16 0 15 002 Mon 30/07 09:50 Mon 30/07 01 VA11 B16 Grp 15 Landsås FK 2 - 0 Vestnes Varfjell IL Laurens Thomas (Main referee) , Thomas Spencer (Assisting 1) , Remon Tulen (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 01 006 Mon 30/07 10:50 Mon 30/07 01 VA11 B14 Grp 1 Ullern IF 2 0 - 5 Askøy FK Remon Tulen (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 16 0 19 003 Mon 30/07 11:40 Mon 30/07 02 VA11 B16 Grp 19 Sund Sportsklubb 5 - 0 Brattvåg IL...tvåg United Andre Bierhals (Main referee) , Marvin Maier (Assisting 1) , Jorge Alvarez Castano (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 17 002 Mon 30/07 16:10 Mon 30/07 34 EK11 B14 Grp 17 Sandviken, IL 0 - 2 Ranheim IL Morgan Conn (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 15 0 03 002 Mon 30/07 17:00 Mon 30/07 34 EK11 B15 Grp 3 SC Gjøa 1 - 0 Skedsmo FK Paul Anthony Wilcox (Main referee) , Ahmed Assadi (Assisting 1) , Javi Jean-Marc Conny Leo Mertens (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 08 004 Tue 31/07 09:00 Tue 31/07 31 EK11 B14 Grp 8 Lom IL 2 - 3 Ulvik IL Erik Laastad (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 16 0 06 005 Tue 31/07 09:50 Tue 31/07 31 EK11 G16 Grp 6 Sp.kl. Nessegutten 1 - 2 Fjellhamar Arion Shaqiri (Main referee) , Erik Laastad (Assisting 1) , Joar Rodrigues de Miranda (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 14 0 10 005 Tue 31/07 10:50 Tue 31/07 32 EK11 G14 Grp 10 Sandane Tur... Idrettslag 4 - 1 Gossen IL Abdurezak Kemar (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 13 9 17 005 Tue 31/07 14:00 Tue 31/07 38 EK9 G13 Grp 17 Strindheim IL 2 1 - 2 Lillestrøm Helge Alfheim (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 13 9 11 003 Tue 31/07 14:50 Tue 31/07 38 EK9 G13 Grp 11 Hyggen IF Hyggen/Lier 3 - 0 Tune IL Per Willy Rullestad (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 13 9 91 056 Wed 01/08 12:10 Wed 01/08 40 EK9 1/32 Final B13 Playoff A Rollon, SK 3 - 2 Flisa AIL - Fotball Debasse Virgil Tresor Dion (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 91 040 Wed 01/08 13:30 Wed 01/08 32 EK11 1/32 Final B14 Playoff A Vind IL 2 0 - 3 Ready Bjørn Tore Tvedt (Main referee) , Ian Mcguinness (Assisting 1) , Mauritz Just (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 15 0 92 030 Wed 01/08 14:30 Wed 01/08 32 EK11 1/16 Final B15 Playoff B Haugerud IF 5 - 0 KF Ereniku James Tedford (Main referee) , Paul Anthony Wilcox (Assisting 1) , Ian Mcguinness (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 14 0 92 028 Wed 01/08 17:15 Wed 01/08 01 LA11 1/16 Final B14 Playoff B Odda FK 1 - 3 Kopervik IL Abdiasiis Muqtaar Mohamed (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 15 0 91 020 Wed 01/08 20:00 Wed 01/08 01 LA11 1/16 Final B15 Playoff A Asker Fotball 3 - 4 P Kattem IL Fotballklubb Kristoffer Harald Sontum (Main referee) , Abdurezak Kemar (Assisting 1) , Abdiasiis Muqtaar Mohamed (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 14 0 91 035 Thu 02/08 08:00 Thu 02/08 30 EK11 1/32 Final G14 Playoff A Bærums Verk Hauger IF J04 2 - 0 Tana Ballklubb Edvard Norøm Spolén (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 16 0 91 027 Thu 02/08 09:00 Thu 02/08 30 EK11 1/16 Final B16 Playoff A Raufoss Fotball 1 0 - 2 Alunorte Rain Forest Marius Wikestad Pedersen (Main referee) , Paul Mosley (Assisting 1) , Edvard Norøm Spolén (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 15 0 91 019 Thu 02/08 11:30 Thu 02/08 06 EK11 1/16 Final G15 Playoff A Lørenskog LIF J14/15 0 - 4 Bremnes IL Håkon Stubø (Main referee) , John Barreto (Assisting 1) , Abdiasiis Muqtaar Mohamed (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 17 0 91 008 Thu 02/08 13:45 Thu 02/08 01 EK11 1/8 Final G17 Playoff A Rising Star FA 0 - 2 Kaupanger IL Juan Francisco Morato Vega (Main referee) , Hayder Aqeel Mohammed Mohammed (Assisting 1) , Olav Martin Wibstad (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
2 15 0 91 011 Thu 02/08 16:15 Thu 02/08 27 EK11 1/8 Final G15 Playoff A Hamna IL 0 - 1 Bremnes IL Adam Folvarčný (Main referee) , Frederick Kwihangana (Assisting 1) , Archie Vann (Assisting 2) , Russell Howes (Coach)
1 15 0 91 005 Fri 03/08 10:00 Fri 03/08 29 EK11 1/4 Final B15 Playoff A Kattem IL Fotballklubb 2 - 0 SC Gjøa OFK Menn Kursdommer (Main referee) , Russell Howes (Coach)