David Jones's matches during Norway Cup 2018


The referee schedule has currently only been published for the 29/7,30/7,31/7,1/8,2/8,3/8,4/8. All other potential matches are not shown. Please check back when the complete schedule has been published.

  Nbr Time Arena Round Group Home team Result  Away team Referees  
2 19 0 07 000 Sun 29/07 13:55 Sun 29/07 32 EK11 G19 Grp 7 Oppsal IF Fotball 1 - 2 Utleira IL 2 Kristoffer Harald Sontum (Main referee) , Benjamin Landsvik (Assisting 1) , Jamie Desouza (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 30 001 Sun 29/07 15:10 Sun 29/07 32 EK11 B14 Grp 30 Sotra Sportsklubb 6 - 3 Nord-Odal IL Benjamin Landsvik (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 21 001 Sun 29/07 16:10 Sun 29/07 32 EK11 B14 Grp 21 Belmont United SC 0 - 0 Moelven IL Per Kristian Erlandsen (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 03 001 Sun 29/07 20:30 Sun 29/07 32 EK11 B16 Grp 3 Nesbyen IL Nesbyen G16 3 - 2 Haramsøy/Nordøy FK William Rowland (Main referee) , Sven Lehmann (Assisting 1) , Remon Tulen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 15 0 10 002 Mon 30/07 09:50 Mon 30/07 02 FU11 G15 Grp 10 Stegaberg IL 0 - 11 Stabæk Fotball Mauritz Just (Main referee) , Daniel Ditcham (Assisting 1) , Chris Dorsman (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 29 002 Mon 30/07 10:50 Mon 30/07 02 FU11 B14 Grp 29 Kongsvinger IL Fotball 2 0 - 3 Manglerud S...otball,IL 1 Chris Dorsman (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 08 003 Mon 30/07 11:40 Mon 30/07 02 FU11 B16 Grp 8 Rosendal TL 3 - 1 Ulefoss SF ...s/Skade G16 Finn Kiszka (Main referee) , Chris Dorsman (Assisting 1) , Daniel Ditcham (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 27 002 Mon 30/07 16:10 Mon 30/07 31 EK11 B14 Grp 27 Club Santos Laguna 0 - 1 Kopervik IL Jan Åge Kiran (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 16 002 Mon 30/07 17:00 Mon 30/07 31 EK11 B16 Grp 16 Sykkylven I...K Sykkylven 3 - 0 Os/Nansen FGR Jeroen Bos (Main referee) , Debasse Virgil Tresor Dion (Assisting 1) , Abdul Khadir Sudi (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 19 0 20 004 Mon 30/07 19:15 Mon 30/07 06 EK11 B19-11-12 Grp 20 Skjold IL - fotball 3 - 0 Sandviken, IL Simen Albrigtsen Eilertsen (Main referee) , Michael Pih (Assisting 1) , Izaskun Munoz (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 15 0 02 004 Tue 31/07 11:40 Tue 31/07 04 RU11 G15 Grp 2 Hamna IL 6 - 0 Tertnes Fotball Damer Alba Covaleda (Main referee) , Kanagaratnam Nagendran (Assisting 1) , Leon Ulrich (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 15 0 10 008 Tue 31/07 12:40 Tue 31/07 04 RU11 B15 Grp 10 Fløy - Fotball 18 - 0 Tertnes Fotball Herrer 2 Henrik Gagnum (Main referee) , Alba Covaleda (Assisting 1) , Daniel Ditcham (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 25 005 Tue 31/07 16:10 Tue 31/07 31 EK11 B14 Grp 25 Urædd FK 0 - 6 Lyn Fotball Lennart Kernchen (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 15 0 16 004 Tue 31/07 17:00 Tue 31/07 06 EK11 B15 Grp 16 Bækkelagets SK 1 - 1 Bossmo & Ytteren IL Remon Tulen (Main referee) , Marcos Cordeiro (Assisting 1) , Kenneth Kjelaas (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 17 0 07 004 Tue 31/07 19:15 Tue 31/07 34 EK11 G17 Grp 7 Strindheim IL 2 1 - 4 Havdur, IL Aleksander Skjold Vermundsen (Main referee) , Edvard Norøm Spolén (Assisting 1) , Kristian Albrigtsen Eilertsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 16 0 10 004 Tue 31/07 20:30 Tue 31/07 36 EK11 G16 Grp 10 Bøler IF 0 - 3 Djerv 1919 Thomas Hood (Main referee) , Oliver Bjørsnøs Bakke (Assisting 1) , Sindre Mathias Ekren Jakobsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 15 0 92 039 Wed 01/08 08:00 Wed 01/08 03 AB11 1/32 Final B15 Playoff B Mjølner, FK 3 - 1 Kongsberg IF Muhammet Furkan Kaya (Main referee) , Rasoul Mohamed Abdulzahra (Assisting 1) , Daniel Amundsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 91 053 Wed 01/08 09:00 Wed 01/08 03 AB11 1/32 Final B16 Playoff A Lyn Fotball 1 1 - 0 Os TF 1 Anastasios Paraskevas (Main referee) , Danielle Knight (Assisting 1) , Daniel Amundsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 19 0 92 024 Wed 01/08 15:30 Wed 01/08 31 EK11 1/16 Final B19-11-12 Playoff B Rindal IL 1 - 4 Skjold IL - fotball Snezhana Ilievska (Main referee) , Markus Rotvold (Assisting 1) , Martin Røed Knudsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 15 0 92 017 Wed 01/08 17:15 Wed 01/08 35 EK11 1/16 Final G15 Playoff B Odda FK 0 - 1 KFUM-Kam. Oslo Kieran Clarke (Main referee) , Ahmed Assadi (Assisting 1) , Marius Sundt Brynhildsvoll (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 92 024 Wed 01/08 18:45 Wed 01/08 04 EK11 1/16 Final B16 Playoff B Oppdal IL 3 - 1 Hakadal Jelle Besselsen (Main referee) , Matz Vik Giske (Assisting 1) , Morgan Conn (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 14 0 91 029 Wed 01/08 20:00 Wed 01/08 36 EK11 1/16 Final B14 Playoff A Vard Haugesund, SK 1 0 - 1 Club Santos Laguna Nils Jorulf Dale (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
2 15 0 91 017 Thu 02/08 11:30 Thu 02/08 04 EK11 1/16 Final G15 Playoff A IL Bjørn 4 - 2 Røa IL Brage Nygård (Main referee) , Bjørn Tore Tvedt (Assisting 1) , Kim Andre Wollertsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 14 0 91 018 Thu 02/08 12:45 Thu 02/08 04 EK11 1/16 Final G14 Playoff A Kopervik IL 0 - 1 Fossum IF Kerim Leshker Kushar (Main referee) , David Jones (Coach)
1 17 0 91 013 Thu 02/08 13:45 Thu 02/08 04 EK11 1/8 Final B17 Playoff A Stjørdals-Blink Fotball 6 - 0 Gratangen Idrettslag Bjørn Tore Tvedt (Main referee) , Brage Nygård (Assisting 1) , Kerim Leshker Kushar (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
1 16 0 91 014 Thu 02/08 15:00 Thu 02/08 29 EK11 1/8 Final B16 Playoff A Klebe SK 3 - 0 Spjelkavik IL - Fotball Marcel Schüler (Main referee) , Simon Andreas Laugsand (Assisting 1) , Abdurezak Kemar (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 14 0 91 013 Thu 02/08 20:00 Thu 02/08 28 EK11 1/8 Final G14 Playoff A Haukar 0 - 2 Kolbotn IL Abdul Khadir Sudi (Main referee) , Casper Rodrigo Sivertsen (Assisting 1) , Håvard Hole Styve Mjelde (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)
2 16 0 91 006 Fri 03/08 11:15 Fri 03/08 31 EK11 1/4 Final G16 Playoff A Fjellhamar 4 - 3 Fagernes IL William Rowland (Main referee) , Samitanan Wannayut (Assisting 1) , Øyvind Svendsen (Assisting 2) , David Jones (Coach)