You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2017. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

Alexandria Sporting Club B15

Alexandria Sporting Club B15

Team name Alexandria Sporting Club
Shirt colors Red / Green / Red
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 3
Country Egypt
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Alexandria Sporting Club

In addition to Alexandria Sporting Club, 15 other teams from 10 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 4 different groups, whereof Alexandria Sporting Club could be found in Group 3 together with Indonesia Student National Team , Bath&Wiltshire and Kids Club Bangladesh .

Alexandria Sporting Club made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against FC Deren , which they won with 2-1. Thereby Alexandria Sporting Club won the entire Playoff B in Boys 15 during Gothia Cup China 2017.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to Alexandria Sporting Club

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Goal difference
  3. Scored goals
  4. Points (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  6. Scored goals (head-to-head)
1. Indonesia Student National Team 3 2 1 0 21 0 (21) 7
2. Bath&Wiltshire 3 2 1 0 14 0 (14) 7
  Alexandria Sporting Club 3 1 0 2 8 9 (-1) 3
4. Kids Club Bangladesh 3 0 0 3 1 35 (-34) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Sporting Club - Bath&Wiltshire 0 - 1 15:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park D15 B15 Grp 3   14082503  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Indonesia S...tional Team - Alexandria Sporting Club 7 - 0 17:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park F30 B15 Grp 3   15085305  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kids Club Bangladesh - Alexandria Sporting Club 1 - 8 10:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park B5 B15 Grp 3   16081301  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Alexandria Sporting Club - Russia Primorye 俄罗斯滨海边疆队 3 - 0 17:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E24 B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   17083405  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
PUEBLA FC JAPAN - Alexandria Sporting Club 4 - 6 16:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E18 B15 Playoff B Semi final   18082802  

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FC Deren - Alexandria Sporting Club 1 - 2 10:00 哥德足球公园 Gothia Park E18 B15 Playoff B Final   19082800