You are viewing the results for Gothia Cup China 2018. View the current results for Gothia Cup China 2019 here.

株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves B11

株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves B11

Team name 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 11
Group Group 7
Country China
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves

In addition to 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves, 43 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 11. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves could be found in Group 7 together with Valenzuela City瓦伦苏拉城 , 海南FC Hainan and 济南历城足协启航 Qihang .

株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against 上海普陀足校SH Putuo with 3-5. In the Final, 上海普陀足校SH Putuo won over 深圳宝安体校 Baoan sports and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 11.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:
Width: pixels

Write a message to 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference
  4. Scored goals
1. 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 3 3 0 0 14 2 (12) 9
2. 海南FC Hainan 3 2 0 1 9 7 (2) 6
3. Valenzuela City瓦伦苏拉城 3 1 0 2 1 6 (-5) 3
4. 济南历城足协启航 Qihang 3 0 0 3 3 12 (-9) 0
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Monday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
海南FC Hainan - 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 1 - 5 11:00 天河小学 Tianhe Primary School B11 Grp 7   13009102  

Tuesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
济南历城足协启航 Qihang - 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 1 - 6 15:00 天河小学 Tianhe Primary School B11 Grp 7   14009103  

Wednesday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves - Valenzuela City瓦伦苏拉城 3 - 0 16:00 天河小学 Tianhe Primary School B11 Grp 7   15009104  

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves - 渭南 Weinan 4 - 0 15:00 白沙湾学校 Baishanwan School 2 B11 Playoff A 1/8 Final   16006704  

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
山东鲁能FC SD Luneng - 株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves 4 - 5 09:00 国城小学 Guocheng Primary School B11 Playoff A 1/4 Final   17007300  
株洲狼腾Zhuzhou wolves - 上海普陀足校SH Putuo 3 - 5 17:00 天河小学 Tianhe Primary School B11 Playoff A Semi final   17009101